Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: M. Gabel district Fine Arts Coordinator Start time: 7:30 am Set up: Band room-Chairs for 110 and long table for snacks; Orchestra room-Tables and chairs for 40; Choir room-Chairs for 30 and music stands; Flex-Tables and chairs for 85 and long table for snacks | |
Facilitator: M. Gabel district Fine Arts Coordinator Start time: 7:30 am Set up: Band room-Chairs for 110 and long table for snacks; Orchestra room-Tables and chairs for 40; Choir room-Chairs for 30 and music stands; Flex-Tables and chairs for 85 and long table for snacks | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: S. Brown District Math Coordinator Start time: 7:30am Set up: All spaces standard set up; Long table on the closet side of the commons for Coffee; Long table in the South Gallery near Door A for check in. Tech needs: Projection with sound in Commons and Ravens Nest; Mic in commons | |
Facilitator: S. Brown District Math Coordinator Start time: 7:30am Set up: All spaces standard set up; Long table on the closet side of the commons for Coffee; Long table in the South Gallery near Door A for check in. Tech needs: Projection with sound in Commons and Ravens Nest; Mic in commons | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym | |
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
Start time: 6:30pm | |
Start time: 6:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Event Entrance
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Start time: 3pm Set up: Yearbook pallets moved to the event entrance against the Flex Theatre wall; 3 long tables in front of the pallets with 3 chairs each. | |
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Start time: 3pm Set up: Yearbook pallets moved to the event entrance against the Flex Theatre wall; 3 long tables in front of the pallets with 3 chairs each. | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym | |
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym | ||
6:00pm- 9:15pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym | |
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Flex--as is for PD day with 2 long tables at the back for food; Aux gym 1 long table with 2 chairs Tech needs: Mic in the aux gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:20pm | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm |
Ravens Nest
PARAEDUCATOR MEETING Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: eComm Parent mtg set up Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
PARAEDUCATOR MEETING Facilitator: K. Hilliard Set up: eComm Parent mtg set up Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: B. Wellman Start time: 5:45pm Set up: Chairs in rows facing screen with an aisle. Seating for 100; Podium; 1 long table for handouts Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound | |
Facilitator: B. Wellman Start time: 5:45pm Set up: Chairs in rows facing screen with an aisle. Seating for 100; Podium; 1 long table for handouts Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: K. Smith Start time: 6:00pm Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle, seating for 60; podium and 1 long table for handouts Tech needs: Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: K. Smith Start time: 6:00pm Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle, seating for 60; podium and 1 long table for handouts Tech needs: Projection with sound | ||
5:30pm- 8:45pm |
Entire ONW Building
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
First Full Day--all grades | ||
First Full Day--all grades | ||
6:30am- 8:00am |
Ravens Nest
TBD set up and start time | |
TBD set up and start time | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: S. Hawkins No set up needed | |
Facilitator: S. Hawkins No set up needed |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney |