Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 11:15am |
Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Peter | |
Facilitator: L. Peter | ||
1:30pm- 9:00pm |
Commons
more.. **Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (door A); Commons and Ravens Nest lunchroom set up Tech needs: Mic in commons | |
**Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (door A); Commons and Ravens Nest lunchroom set up Tech needs: Mic in commons | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ CBAC Tennis Complex
| |
7:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Commons
more.. **Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 8am Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (door A); Commons and Ravens Nest lunchroom set up Tech needs: Mic in commons | |
**Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 8am Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (door A); Commons and Ravens Nest lunchroom set up Tech needs: Mic in commons | ||
7:00am- 3:30pm |
Event Entrance
more.. OLATHE MIDDLE SCHOOL Volleyball Tournament Facilitator: Scott Appell (PT) Start time: 7:30am Set up: All 3 gyms set for Volleyball; Long table for tickets in event entrance | |
OLATHE MIDDLE SCHOOL Volleyball Tournament Facilitator: Scott Appell (PT) Start time: 7:30am Set up: All 3 gyms set for Volleyball; Long table for tickets in event entrance | ||
9:00am | vs. Raymore-Peculiar | |
9:00am | vs. Raymore-Peculiar |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Main Entry Gallery
more.. Facilitator: A. Jackson CHALKING THE WALK FOR HOMECOMING | |
Facilitator: A. Jackson CHALKING THE WALK FOR HOMECOMING | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON |
Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Lawrence
@ CBAC - Tennis
| |
8:30am | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
11:20am- 12:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: same for AI | |
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: same for AI | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. SET UP CAN BEGIN AFTER VB PRACTICE CONCLUDES Facilitator: J. Martin Set up: Wall between Main and Aux gyms opened; North, South and East bleachers pulled out; Flex-please clear the room Tech needs: Mic in gym | |
SET UP CAN BEGIN AFTER VB PRACTICE CONCLUDES Facilitator: J. Martin Set up: Wall between Main and Aux gyms opened; North, South and East bleachers pulled out; Flex-please clear the room Tech needs: Mic in gym | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
4:30pm- 10:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:30pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7pm | |
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 7pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Office Conference Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
7:00am- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 8am Set up: From 10/4 Tech needs: Mic in gym | |
Facilitator: J. Martin Start time: 8am Set up: From 10/4 Tech needs: Mic in gym | ||
8:30am | vs. Bonner Springs | |
2:15pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Mangold | |
Facilitator: A. Mangold | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
5:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
6:00pm | vs. Washburn Rural | |
7:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
7:00pm | vs. Olathe South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON | |
Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON | ||
7:00am- 7:50am |
Ravens Nest
| |
7:30am- 7:55am |
Library
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp | ||
11:20am- 1:20pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
1:25pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Mangold | |
Facilitator: A. Mangold | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:05pm- 3:30pm |
Library
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm |
Ravens Nest
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
3:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
3:30pm- 10:00pm |
ONW Parking Lot
Facilitator: J. Mnich Start time: 5pm Set up: 10 long tables with approx. 70 chairs; 1 table for selling wristbands at the door, 1 table for a tattoo booth, 8 tables with 8 chairs for eating--set up near the food trucks. * Will need generator with extensions cords on the stage for the DJ | |
Facilitator: J. Mnich Start time: 5pm Set up: 10 long tables with approx. 70 chairs; 1 table for selling wristbands at the door, 1 table for a tattoo booth, 8 tables with 8 chairs for eating--set up near the food trucks. * Will need generator with extensions cords on the stage for the DJ | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard set up | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard set up | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
6:00pm |
ONW Practice Football Field
Facilitator: S. Curry/K. O'Boyle | |
Facilitator: S. Curry/K. O'Boyle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
7:00am- 8:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 7:45am Set up: Long tables with chairs for approx. 50; Long tables at the back of the room for food; drink barrel with ice for drinks. | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 7:45am Set up: Long tables with chairs for approx. 50; Long tables at the back of the room for food; drink barrel with ice for drinks. | ||
8:00am- 11:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Podium on stage; Commons-jazz band/cookie reception; 5 long tables in event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of main gym, 1 on carpet outside auditorium Tech needs: Mics in auditorium and commons, projection in commons | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Podium on stage; Commons-jazz band/cookie reception; 5 long tables in event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of main gym, 1 on carpet outside auditorium Tech needs: Mics in auditorium and commons, projection in commons | ||
8:30am- 10:45am | Facilitator: J. Paugh Start time: 9am Set up: Please set up 2 pieces of the platform outside the Ravens Nest on the grass area next to the drive; 1 long table and 5 chairs; 1 long extension cord for power. Please see Jami Jo about any questions | |
Facilitator: J. Paugh Start time: 9am Set up: Please set up 2 pieces of the platform outside the Ravens Nest on the grass area next to the drive; 1 long table and 5 chairs; 1 long extension cord for power. Please see Jami Jo about any questions | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East |