Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
7:00am- 8:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 7:45am Set up: Long tables with chairs for approx. 50; Long tables at the back of the room for food; drink barrel with ice for drinks. | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 7:45am Set up: Long tables with chairs for approx. 50; Long tables at the back of the room for food; drink barrel with ice for drinks. | ||
8:00am- 11:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Podium on stage; Commons-jazz band/cookie reception; 5 long tables in event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of main gym, 1 on carpet outside auditorium Tech needs: Mics in auditorium and commons, projection in commons | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Podium on stage; Commons-jazz band/cookie reception; 5 long tables in event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of main gym, 1 on carpet outside auditorium Tech needs: Mics in auditorium and commons, projection in commons | ||
8:30am- 10:45am | Facilitator: J. Paugh Start time: 9am Set up: Please set up 2 pieces of the platform outside the Ravens Nest on the grass area next to the drive; 1 long table and 5 chairs; 1 long extension cord for power. Please see Jami Jo about any questions | |
Facilitator: J. Paugh Start time: 9am Set up: Please set up 2 pieces of the platform outside the Ravens Nest on the grass area next to the drive; 1 long table and 5 chairs; 1 long extension cord for power. Please see Jami Jo about any questions | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Shawnee Mission-East
@ TBA | |
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
3:00pm- 11:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis GAME DAY PREP Start time: 4:30pm *Turf Field available after soccer* | |
Facilitator: B. Davis GAME DAY PREP Start time: 4:30pm *Turf Field available after soccer* | ||
3:00pm- 11:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: J. Hamilton Set up: Flex theatre set up for coat check | |
Facilitator: J. Hamilton Set up: Flex theatre set up for coat check | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Turf Field
Facilitator: C. Graham | |
Facilitator: C. Graham | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Shawnee Mission-East
@ TBA | |
TBD | vs. Olathe West | |
TBD | vs. Olathe North | |
8:00am- 12:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | |
Facilitator: M. Mahoney | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
8:00am | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
11:00am | vs. Newton | |
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Auditorium
Pam Williamson will meet the piano tuner | |
Pam Williamson will meet the piano tuner | ||
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
1:00pm | vs. Blue Valley Northwest | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON |
Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: Shells and Risers on the stage | |
Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: Shells and Risers on the stage | ||
9:00am | vs. Olathe West | |
11:20am- 12:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: same for AI | |
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: same for AI | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | |
Facilitator: E. Skoglund | ||
5:30pm |
(Date changed from 10-13-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic; Projection | |
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp Start time: 6pm Set up: Standard Tech needs: Mic; Projection | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest | |
6:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Mill Valley |
6:00pm | vs. Olathe West | |
7:30pm | vs. Olathe West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 4:30pm |
Flex Theatre
RETAKES Facilitator: L. Cogswell Pictures through 3:30pm Set up: Clear room for picture equipment; 1 long table in the event entrance outside the flex theatre | |
RETAKES Facilitator: L. Cogswell Pictures through 3:30pm Set up: Clear room for picture equipment; 1 long table in the event entrance outside the flex theatre | ||
6:45am- 7:30am |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove | |
Facilitator: M. Grove | ||
8:00am- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: From 10/11 Tech needs: Mic | |
Facilitator: P. Williamson Set up: From 10/11 Tech needs: Mic | ||
9:45am- 11:30am |
Auditorium
Hispanic Heritage Celebration with Angela Cervantes *Moved from 9/23* Facilitator: E. Medina Start time: 10:30am Set up: standard; Podium (will be set for Choir Concert-just close the curtains) Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound | |
Hispanic Heritage Celebration with Angela Cervantes *Moved from 9/23* Facilitator: E. Medina Start time: 10:30am Set up: standard; Podium (will be set for Choir Concert-just close the curtains) Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound | ||
3:00pm- 5:15pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 3:15pm This practice has been worked out with Coach Lenth | |
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 3:15pm This practice has been worked out with Coach Lenth | ||
5:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:00pm |
Commons
Pick up RSVP'd dinner from RPO in the Commons | |
Pick up RSVP'd dinner from RPO in the Commons | ||
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
more.. Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON | |
Facilitator: M. Grove PRE-SEASON | ||
12:15pm | National Testing Day | |
National Testing Day | ||
4:30pm- 8:30pm | ||
5:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-11-21) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe West |