Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Martin | |
Facilitator: J. Martin | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Royal Crest Lanes - Lawrence
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fitness Room - Room 1922
more.. Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Room 2316
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 5pm | |
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 5pm | ||
5:30pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
5:30pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
7:00pm | vs. Spring Hill | |
7:30pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:05pm- 4:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: M. Clark | |
Facilitator: M. Clark | ||
3:15pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:15pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | |
Facilitator: J. Wrecke |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. Newton | |
8:15am- 9:48am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Gravatt | |
Facilitator: K. Gravatt | ||
1:28pm- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Gravatt | |
Facilitator: K. Gravatt | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Royal Crest Lanes - Lawrence
| |
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 6pm and 7pm Set up: Shells and Risers on the stage Tech needs: Mic |
Facilitator: P. Williamson Start time: 6pm and 7pm Set up: Shells and Risers on the stage Tech needs: Mic | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Room 1811
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
3:15pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove V Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
4:00pm | vs. Olathe South | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 5:30p-6:30p Set up: Lunch set up | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 5:30p-6:30p Set up: Lunch set up | ||
5:30pm | vs. Olathe South | |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe South | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer | |
Facilitator: S. Storer | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-27-22) | vs. Olathe South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Newton | |
8:15am- 12:30pm | AVID 10 to JCCC Sponsors-Cunningham/Powers | |
AVID 10 to JCCC Sponsors-Cunningham/Powers | ||
11:00am- 1:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: B. Davis *8th grade visit* | |
Facilitator: B. Davis *8th grade visit* | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Newton | |
7:30am- 6:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 8am | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 8am | ||
8:00am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
8:00am | vs. Washburn Rural | |
9:00am | vs. Andover | |
9:30am | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
10:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
10:00am |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 11a-12p | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 11a-12p |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: L. Clark | |
Facilitator: L. Clark |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium
CAREER PATHWAYS PRESENTATIONS Facilitator: Kimberly Sterne Start time" 8am; Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound using Surface Pro/help connecting before school; 2 mics |
CAREER PATHWAYS PRESENTATIONS Facilitator: Kimberly Sterne Start time" 8am; Set up: Standard Tech needs: Projection with sound using Surface Pro/help connecting before school; 2 mics | ||
7:30am- 10:00am |
Library
KELPA testing Set up: Standard | |
KELPA testing Set up: Standard | ||
8:50am- 11:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Paepke Set up: Will be using the back of the room while leaving the set up for Interpersonal Skills | |
Facilitator: A. Paepke Set up: Will be using the back of the room while leaving the set up for Interpersonal Skills | ||
11:20am- 12:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for 60 | |
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for 60 | ||
1:25pm- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Paepke Set up: Will be using the back of the room while leaving the set up for Interpersonal Skills | |
Facilitator: A. Paepke Set up: Will be using the back of the room while leaving the set up for Interpersonal Skills | ||
2:15pm- 9:00pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Remove gym wall and pull all bleachers out; 500 additional chairs for the gym floor Tech needs: will work with eComm for projector set up; 2 Mics in gym | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm Set up: Remove gym wall and pull all bleachers out; 500 additional chairs for the gym floor Tech needs: will work with eComm for projector set up; 2 Mics in gym | ||
3:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-22) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Park Lanes Bowling
|
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fitness Room - Room 1922
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | |
Facilitator: J. Wrecke |