Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 10:00am |
Library
KELPA testing Set up: From 1/31 | |
KELPA testing Set up: From 1/31 | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Fitness Room - Room 1922
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
Culinary - Room 1833
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
5:15pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
7:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
7:45am- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: TBD; Check with Katie No tech needs; Event will conclude tomorrow-displays need to stay up overnight |
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: TBD; Check with Katie No tech needs; Event will conclude tomorrow-displays need to stay up overnight | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: L. Peter Set up: Lunch *Will not be using the space during 5th hour on Wed. or 4th hour on Thursday* AVID and Resource Enrollment Assistance | |
Facilitator: L. Peter Set up: Lunch *Will not be using the space during 5th hour on Wed. or 4th hour on Thursday* AVID and Resource Enrollment Assistance | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 8:30pm |
Commons
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 6pm Set up: Flex tables, for number check with Kathi *inclement weather make up February 7th* | |
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 6pm Set up: Flex tables, for number check with Kathi *inclement weather make up February 7th* | ||
3:15pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-07-22) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Olathe Lanes - East
|
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Olathe East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
7:45am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: TBD; Check with Katie No tech needs; |
Facilitator: K. Frank Set up: TBD; Check with Katie No tech needs; | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: L. Peter Set up: Lunch *Will not be using the space during 5th hour on Wed. or 4th hour on Thursday* AVID and Resource Enrollment Assistance | |
Facilitator: L. Peter Set up: Lunch *Will not be using the space during 5th hour on Wed. or 4th hour on Thursday* AVID and Resource Enrollment Assistance | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:15pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Gardner Edgerton High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Commons
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 5:30p-6:30p | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Meal time: 5:30p-6:30p | ||
5:00pm | vs. Olathe West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Michelle Smajda Set up: Lunch set up; Please make sure lights are on | |
Michelle Smajda Set up: Lunch set up; Please make sure lights are on | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer | |
Facilitator: S. Storer | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 11:59pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Set up for event on 2/5: Details will be provided to custodians; Tables and chairs in commons, long tables in event entrance, flex tables down the hallway, tables in orchestra room and flex; will coordinate Jana Kukowski for kitchen use | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Set up for event on 2/5: Details will be provided to custodians; Tables and chairs in commons, long tables in event entrance, flex tables down the hallway, tables in orchestra room and flex; will coordinate Jana Kukowski for kitchen use | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
4:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-East | |
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
4:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:00pm | vs. Olathe West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
5:15pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:59pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm Set up: ON 2/4 Details will be given to the custodial staff; Tables and chairs in commons, long tables in event entrance, flex tables down hallway, tables in orchestra room and flex; Will coordinate with Jana Kukowski for kitchen use | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm Set up: ON 2/4 Details will be given to the custodial staff; Tables and chairs in commons, long tables in event entrance, flex tables down hallway, tables in orchestra room and flex; Will coordinate with Jana Kukowski for kitchen use | ||
7:00am- 6:30pm | FTC Senior Capstone competition MCC Penn Valley B.Hernandez Sponsor | |
FTC Senior Capstone competition MCC Penn Valley B.Hernandez Sponsor | ||
7:30am- 6:00pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 8am | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 8am | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:30am | vs. Olathe West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
10:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
10:00am |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
10:30am- 12:30pm |
Engineering Wing
Facilitator: A. Taylor | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor | ||
11:30am | vs. Olathe East | |
8:00pm | KSHSAA Regional Piano Festival at Baker University Students will arrange transportation Bob Davis Sponsor | |
KSHSAA Regional Piano Festival at Baker University Students will arrange transportation Bob Davis Sponsor |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: L. Clark | |
Facilitator: L. Clark |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
6:00am |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove 9th Practice | ||
11:20am- 12:30pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for 60 | |
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for 60 | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Room 1717
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
3:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. INCLEMENT WEATHER MAKE UP DATE Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 6pm Set up: Flex tables, for number check with Kathi/Renee | |
INCLEMENT WEATHER MAKE UP DATE Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 6pm Set up: Flex tables, for number check with Kathi/Renee | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Event Entrance
more.. Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | |
Facilitator: M. Stephens *Will be used if the outside temp is lower than 40 degrees | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | |
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Please make sure room is clear | ||
3:15pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove JV/V Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom C Team Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-02-22) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Olathe Lanes - East
|
5:30pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | |
Facilitator: M. Grove SOPH Practice | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Commons
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm *LIBRARY as backup* | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm *LIBRARY as backup* | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | |
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Office Conference Room
|