Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
7:30am - 3:30pm
Thea
@Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Cogswell
7:45am - 3:00pm
ACTT
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 65 flex tables with one chair (If this is a problem with lunch set up-desks can be used; testing set up is nee...
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor
6:00pm - 8:30pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp Start time: 7pm Set up: One long table center stage; 2 podiums-stage right and left; 8 red chairs stage ri...
2
7:00am - 7:50am
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bask
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Yout
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
3
9:30am - 2:00pm
8th
@
Multiple Location
Set up: Check with Kathi
9:50am - 11:20am
Unif
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott
10:28am - 11:18am
Sour
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Jones
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bask
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Chee
@Library
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 6pm Set up: As is
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Boosters Meeting
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard set up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
(Cancelled)
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soft
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: S. Lopez
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Trac
@Commons
Facilitator: M. Stephens Start time: 6pm Set up: Lunch Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Band to Pitt State University Jazz Festival
Band-Raven Jazz I,II,III Pitt State and Drury University Davis/Whisman-sponsor
11:20am - 12:30pm
Jost
@Ravens Nest
Please set up 3 long tables outside the Ravens Nest for announcement delivery
1:30pm - 9:00pm
Fore
@
Multiple Location
**Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (d...
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Play
@Room 1811
Facilitator: A. Hastings
5
7:00am - 6:00pm
Fore
@
Multiple Location
**Kitchen and Classrooms will be added to event **Facilitator: E. Skoglund Start time: 8am Set up: 2 tables in the north gallery entrance (door...
6
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
7
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
7:30am - 8:00am
Jost
@Ravens Nest
Please set up 2 long tables outside the Ravens Nest for announcement delivery
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bask
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Olat
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: P. Harris Start time: 5:30pm Set up: Lunch set up No tech needs
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Perc
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
5:45pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Commons
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RPO
@Office Conference Room
8
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
7:30am - 6:00pm
Admi
@Student Services Conference Room
Facilitator: E. Janzen Will be working on district standards for the Heritage Speaker program.
7:30am - 3:00pm
Visi
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Woolington Set up: 6 flex tables with 2 chairs each
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bask
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom V/JV Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Japa
@Room 2316
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 5pm
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Socc
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham Start time: 6p Set up: lunch Tech needs: Mic; projection with sound
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor
7:45pm - 2:30pm
Futu
FTO to PRT sponsor: Kim Hanson
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wichita State University
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm
9:00am - 2:00pm
8th
@Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings PRT and ST 8th graders visit to see Spring Show
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Chee
@Commons
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 6pm Set up: Podium; lunch set up Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound-using school Surface Pro
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Yout
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
8:00pm
Band Trip
Band Trip to Nashville/Orlando WDW Sponsor Davis/Whisman
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: 2 long tables in event entrance for ticketing; 4 long tables by flex theatre; 1 extension cord...
9:50am - 11:20am
Unif
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott
10:25am - 11:20am
Dive
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Smith Set up: Approx. 50 chairs in a horseshoe facing the screen with a long table with two chairs in front facing the horsesho...
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Thea
@Commons
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 4:30pm Set up: Lunch set up; 4 long tables on the courtyard side of the commons for food.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor
11
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wichita State University
6:30am - 5:30pm
Comm
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 8am Set up: Long tables for check-in; Chairs for waiting; confirm with Becky
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: 2 long tables in event entrance for ticketing; 4 long tables by flex theatre; 1 extension cord...
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wichita State University
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm Set up: 2 long tables in event entrance for ticketing; 4 long tables by flex theatre; 1 extension cord...
9:00am - 6:00pm
Japa
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 9am Set up: See attached diagram. Tech needs: Mic, projection *additional rooms to be added*
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
14
Spring Break
15
Spring Break
16
Band Trip
Band Trip return from Nashville/Orlando WDW Sponsor Davis/Whisman
Spring Break
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: S. Lopez
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Setter
17
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland Jennifer O'Gorman/Tim Kuhlman
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 to CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland time-TBD sponsor: J.O'Gorman/T.Kuhlman
Spring Break
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Setter In case of Inclement Weather
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: S. Lopez
18
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland Jennifer O'Gorman/Tim Kuhlman
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 to CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland time-TBD sponsor: J.O'Gorman/T.Kuhlman
Spring Break
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Setter In case of inclement weather
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: S. Lopez
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
19
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland Jennifer O'Gorman/Tim Kuhlman
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 to CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland time-TBD sponsor: J.O'Gorman/T.Kuhlman
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: R. Setter In case of inclement weather
20
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland Jennifer O'Gorman/Tim Kuhlman
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 to CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland time-TBD sponsor: J.O'Gorman/T.Kuhlman
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
21
Cyber Patriots
Return:Cyber Patriot Team 1 CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland Jennifer O'Gorman/Tim Kuhlman
Cyber Patriots
Cyber Patriot Team 1 to CP-XIV Nationals Final Competition Rockville, Maryland time-TBD sponsor: J.O'Gorman/T.Kuhlman
Professional Day - No Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
DIST
@Ravens Nest
District Custodial Lead Custodian Training Facilitator: Will Francis
22
10:30am - 11:15am
Sour
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Jones
3:00pm - 5:00pm
eCom
@Auditorium
Facilitator: K. Smith No set up needed
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Bask
@Commons
Facilitator: J. Branstrom Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Lunch set up; Podium; 3 long tables on the courtyard wall for food. Tech needs: Projection...
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor
23
7:00am - 10:00pm
eCom
@Auditorium
SET UP Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: eComm will take care of set up
8:30am - 3:00pm
Student Naturalists
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Young *Will use in case of inclement weather* Please clear room
9:00am - 1:30pm
AVID
AVID-Juniors to KU College Visit Sponsors: C. Katterhenry, L. Clark
9:00am - 2:45pm
eComm Graphic Design Class
e-Comm Jr/Sr Graphic Design ABC Box Company, Pie Five, JC Museum sponsors:J Zimmerli, J. Johns
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Raven Service Club
(Cancelled)
@Library
Facilitator: M. Clark
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Bowling Banquet
@Library
Facilitator: B. Hernandez Start time: 5:30pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wres
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: S. Mesa Set up: Long tables and chairs for 150; 3 long tables for dessert; four long tables at the front of the room for coaches--...
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
eCom
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Cooper Set up: eComm will take care of set up
8:30am - 3:00pm
Student Naturalists
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Young *Will use in case of inclement weather* Please clear room
9:50am - 11:20am
Unif
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins
4:00pm - 7:00pm
AVID
@Library
Facilitator: M. Stephens Start time: 4pm Set up: 1 long table and 2 chairs at the table; 8 additional chairs in the hallway in a row on the sou...
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Postponed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@3 & 2 Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Indian Hills Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PRT Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Stewart Start time: 7pm Set up: 6 risers, shells and piano on the stage. Tech needs: Microphone
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
25
6:30am - 8:00pm
FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Robotics to Lee's Summit North A.Taylor-sponsor
7:50am - 8:40am
ART
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Dismang
9:30am - 10:20am
ART
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Dismang
10:00am - 11:20am
Senior Class Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Hamilton/E. Cohan Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound
2:00pm
Band to Lake of the Ozarks
2:15pm - 6:00pm
Chee
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 3:30pm Set up: 2 long tables with 2 chairs each in all three gyms and flex
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FIRS
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Taylor Start time: 3:15pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:30pm
Track: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: Freshman
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
26
6:30am - 8:00pm
FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Robotics to Lee's Summit North A.Taylor-sponsor
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP P
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Lunney
7:30am - 3:00pm
FCCL
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Gravatt Event time: 9a-2p Set up: Diagram to be provided Tech needs: Projection with sound
8:00am - 4:00pm
ONW
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Martin ONW AREA SOLO AND ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL No set up needed No tech needed
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Yout
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke
28
7:50am - 8:40am
ART
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Dismang
8:00am - 11:15am
Choir Activity
Freshman/Sophomore Choirs to Olathe Choral Festival at OS sponsor: P. Williamson
9:30am - 10:20am
ART
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: M. Dismang
10:30am - 11:15am
Senior Advisory
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J Welborn Senior Advisory; Speaker during AI; projector and mircophone
11:10am - 12:30pm
KAP
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 40 flex tables with 1 chair each, slightly separated for testing.
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Kansas City Country Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Perc
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
5:45pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm
29
7:30am - 3:00pm
Dist
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: M. Gabel/ E. Stewart Start time: 8am Set up: Flex Theater Set-Up: 5 sections of choir risers, piano (can be electric), 2 music sta...
7:30am - 3:00pm
Visi
@Choir Room
Facilitator: M. Woolington Set up: 6 flex tables with two chairs each
7:45am - 2:24pm
AVID
AVID-10 to Emporia State sponsors: T. Cunningham/A. Powers
8:30am - 1:30pm
AVID
AVID-Freshman to Baker University sponsor: M. Stephens/C. Graham
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Prairie Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
30
6:00am
TSA to State Competition
TSA to compete in State competition Salina, KS Sponsor A.Edmondson
7:00am - 3:00pm
FCCLA
@Room 1513
SHOWCASE FOR STATE Facilitator: K. Gravatt
7:45am - 11:30am
Band to Olathe East
District 2nd Band Festival Davis/Whisman-sponsor
7:50am - 11:15am
ART
@Auditorium
Facilitator: M. Dismang
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mill Valley High School
8:30am - 3:00pm
Student Naturalists
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Young *Will use in case of inclement weather* Please clear room
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Photography Class
@Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Mangold
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Raven Service Club
@Library
Facilitator: A. Jackson
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Chee
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: J. Collins Start time: 6pm Set up: Lunch set up Tech needs: Projection using Surface Pro
7:30pm - 8:30pm
eCom
@ONW Turf Field
Requestor: Student Kellan Harris
31
TSA to State Competition
TSA to compete in State competition Salina, KS Sponsor A.Edmondson
7:45am - 11:30pm
Band to Olathe East
Band-Raven Winds Ensemble District Top Band Festival Concert Davis-sponsor
8:30am - 3:00pm
Student Naturalists
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Young *Will use in case of inclement weather* Please clear room
9:50am - 11:20am
Unif
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott
10:00am - 11:15pm
KAP
(Cancelled)
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: 40 flex tables with 1 chair each, slightly separated for testing.
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: G. Whisman
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Play
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings
5:00pm
Soccer: G/D-Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:30pm
Softball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Danc
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?