Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Girl Scout Event | |
Girl Scout Event | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Wrecke | |
Facilitator: J. Wrecke |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings *Flex will be used for Senior Awards Night--event starts at 7pm* | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings *Flex will be used for Senior Awards Night--event starts at 7pm* | ||
7:30am- 7:00pm | Electrathon to KCMO Students will compete in Kansas Electro Rally Sponsor A Edmonson | |
Electrathon to KCMO Students will compete in Kansas Electro Rally Sponsor A Edmonson | ||
9:00am |
(Date Changed to 05-03-22) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC Tennis Complex
|
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Justin Siler Memorial Tournament | |
Justin Siler Memorial Tournament | ||
3:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC - Tennis
|
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Office Conference Room
Facilitator: C. Zuck | |
Facilitator: C. Zuck | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis | |
Facilitator: B. Davis | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-06-22) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:45pm- 8:00pm |
Library
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | |
Facilitator: B. Thiessen Start time: 6pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Set up Flex: 200 chairs in rows with an aisle; Auditorium set up: 20 red chairs for presenters; Podium; 2 long tables for awards. | |
Set up Flex: 200 chairs in rows with an aisle; Auditorium set up: 20 red chairs for presenters; Podium; 2 long tables for awards. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 8:00am |
Ravens Nest
Teacher Appreciation Breakfast | |
Teacher Appreciation Breakfast | ||
7:00am- 11:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: TBD Set up: Commons set for lunch with long tables for food; Podium in commons and on stage. 5 long tables in the event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of the main gym; 1 on carpet by auditorium. Tech needs: Mics in commons and auditorium; projection in commons. | |
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: TBD Set up: Commons set for lunch with long tables for food; Podium in commons and on stage. 5 long tables in the event entrance--2 on flex theatre wall, 2 in front of the main gym; 1 on carpet by auditorium. Tech needs: Mics in commons and auditorium; projection in commons. | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Flex Theatre
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
9:00am |
(Date changed from 05-02-22) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ CBAC Tennis Complex
|
10:30am- 11:15am |
Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Jones | |
Facilitator: J. Jones | ||
3:45pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
4:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
4:15pm | vs. Olathe North | |
5:00pm | vs. Mill Valley | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-South | |
5:30pm | vs. Olathe West | |
5:30pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins | |
Facilitator: J. Collins | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs | |
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs | ||
7:00pm | vs. Mill Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:50am |
Ravens Nest
| |
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Facilitator: A. Hastings | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings | ||
9:30am- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | |
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | ||
3:10pm- 4:00pm |
Ravens Nest
| |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-12-22) | vs. Olathe West |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-12-22) | vs. Olathe West |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-09-22) | vs. Shawnee Mission-South |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: J. Collins | |
Facilitator: J. Collins | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs | |
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | ||
7:50am- 9:30am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | |
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
9:10am | CBR Students to OE for Field Day activities Sponsor: D. Fluis | |
CBR Students to OE for Field Day activities Sponsor: D. Fluis | ||
10:00am- 11:15am |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Smith Set up: 50 chairs in a U-shape with a table in the front of the room with two chairs facing `U` of the chairs. Tech needs: 2 mics; projection with sound. | |
Facilitator: K. Smith Set up: 50 chairs in a U-shape with a table in the front of the room with two chairs facing `U` of the chairs. Tech needs: 2 mics; projection with sound. | ||
10:45am | To OE for Field Day activities Sponsor: T. Marriott | |
To OE for Field Day activities Sponsor: T. Marriott | ||
11:15am- 1:15pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Young | |
Facilitator: J. Young | ||
1:20pm- 3:00pm |
Flex Theatre
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | |
Facilitator: A. Edmondson *Drop Testing, will need access to catwalk | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-09-22) | vs. Olathe West |
3:45pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-22) | vs. Olathe East |
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Commons
more.. Facilitator: A. Taylor Event time: 6-8:30pm Set up: Check with Andrew Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound | |
Facilitator: A. Taylor Event time: 6-8:30pm Set up: Check with Andrew Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound | ||
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Olathe West |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-06-22) | vs. Olathe West |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: E. Janzen Start time: 6pm Set up: Lunch set up with 2 long tables at the front of the room under the screen. Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound | |
Facilitator: E. Janzen Start time: 6pm Set up: Lunch set up with 2 long tables at the front of the room under the screen. Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer | |
Facilitator: S. Storer | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs | |
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 2 Long tables with 4 chairs | ||
6:45pm- 9:05pm |
ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: J. Branstrom | |
Facilitator: J. Branstrom | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Olathe West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Seniors will leave for the picnic after the Senior Farewell Assembly | ||
Seniors will leave for the picnic after the Senior Farewell Assembly | ||
TBD | vs. Shawnee Mission-North | |
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
ONW Main Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 4 long tables with 10 chairs | |
Facilitator: S. Storer Set up: 4 long tables with 10 chairs | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Mill Valley |
5:00pm | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
@ Shawnee Mission Aquatic Center
| |
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-05-22) | vs. Olathe West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Shawnee Mission-West
| |
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | |
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 7pm | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | ACE Mentors Final event Design Charrette Hollis and Miller Architects Sponsor: J. O'Gorman | |
ACE Mentors Final event Design Charrette Hollis and Miller Architects Sponsor: J. O'Gorman | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Room 2209
Facilitator: A. Osipik | |
Facilitator: A. Osipik | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 5pm Set up: Lunch set up with long tables for food under the screen. Tech needs: projection with sound | |
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 5pm Set up: Lunch set up with long tables for food under the screen. Tech needs: projection with sound |