Skip to content
Olathe Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p *Can use Commons, Ravens Nest, Flex and Orchestra Room after 12pm when New Educator preservice concludes...
7:00am - 12:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Addison Set up: Platform in the commons on the courtyard side, podium Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound
9:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
PRE-SEASON Camp Facilitator: J. Collins No set up needed
9:00am - 11:00am
DIST
@Office Conference Room
Brent Yeager for Superintendent's Leadership Team Mtg
11:00am - 4:00pm
Danc
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Start time: 11:30am
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
7:00pm - 8:30pm
RPO
@Office Conference Room
Facilitator: C. Zuck
2
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p
7:00am - 4:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Ann Addison
9:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
PRE-SEASON Camp Facilitator: J. Collins No set up needed
11:00am - 4:00pm
Danc
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Start time: 11:30am
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
3
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p
9:00am - 4:00pm
Chee
@ONW Main Gym
PRE-SEASON Camp Facilitator: J. Collins No set up needed
9:00am - 2:00pm
New
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Ann Addison
11:00am - 4:00pm
Danc
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Start time: 11:30am
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
4
7:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Camp time: 8a-4p
11:00am - 4:00pm
Danc
@ONW Auxillary Gym
Facilitator: S. Storer Start time: 11:30am
3:30pm - 7:30pm
AP E
@Library
Facilitator: J. Skoglund Start time: 4pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
MEET THE BAND NIGHT Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Tech needs: mic in auditorium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5
10:00am
Admi
@
Multiple Location
ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES beginning of year meeting. Set up: Ravens Nest: lunch set up; Flex: long tables with chairs for 50
10:30am - 12:15pm
Acti
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 11am Set up: Flex tables with 2 chairs each facing the screen for approx. 100; Tech needs: projection with...
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6
7
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
8
7:00am - 11:30am
DIST
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Kathy Brewer-district Set up: Commons and Ravens Nest lunch set up Tech needs: mic and projection with sound.
7:30am - 3:30pm
DIST
@Auditorium
Facilitator: Jenna Kuder, district
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Link
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Main gym: 2 chairs/ 2 8' tables in front of Raven bleachers; 2 trash cans in gym. Flex: tables...
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
9
DIST
7:00am - 11:30am
DIST
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: Kathy Brewer-set up from 8/8
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Link
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Main gym: 2 chairs/ 2 8' tables in front of Raven bleachers; 2 trash cans in gym. Flex: tables...
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Fres
@Auditorium
Tech needs: Mic and projection with sound
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
10
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Link
@Commons
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 4pm Set up: Lunch set up Tech needs: Mic; Projection with sound
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Raven Service Club
Chalk the Walk
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
11
6:30am - 1:30pm
Fres
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: K. Hilliard Start time: 8am Set up: Two 8' tables in front of Raven wall with 4 chairs; South bleachers out; 13 flex tables; 8...
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Admi
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: L. Cogswell eHall Pass Training
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
21st
@
Multiple Location
Academies Information Night Facilitator: A. Edmondson Start time: 6pm Set up: Chairs in rows with an aisle for 80. 1 long table for printed mat...
6:45pm - 9:00pm
ONW Open House
@Entire ONW Building
12
Firs
6:00am - 8:00am
Senior Breakfast
@Ravens Nest
Set up: TBD
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
13
11:00am - 12:30pm
Foot
@Commons
Facilitator: L. Clark
14
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
15
7:30am - 3:00pm
Hand
@Auditorium
Facilitator: K. Hilliard **Will be moving to Holly Laflen`s room, 1223 during 2nd hour*** Start time: 8am Set up: Please prop the main auditori...
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
11:20am - 12:30pm
Inte
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: H. Laflen
16
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Thes
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: A. Hastings Start time: 3pm Set up: No set up
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
17
6:00am - 4:00pm
Scho
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Clear the room for photo equipment
6:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Stage clear for photo equipment
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5:30pm Set up: Band will set up
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
18
6:00am - 4:00pm
Scho
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Clear the room for photo equipment
6:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Stage clear for photo equipment
8:15am - 9:48am
Hist
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Hastings ***Please lock the Ravens Nest before school so that it will be clean for this class***
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis *Auditorium in case of inclement weather
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Perc
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5:30pm
19
6:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Portraits
@Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Set up: Stage clear for photo equipment
8:30am - 10:30am
Scho
@Flex Theatre
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Hastings
12:35pm - 1:20pm
Clas
@Flex Theatre
Elizabeth Janzen
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
20
21
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
22
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
11:20am - 12:30pm
Inte
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Rows of chairs with an aisle for approx. 40
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cros
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: C. Sales Start time: 6pm Set up: Lunch set up Tech needs: Projection with sound; mic
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: H. Laflen
23
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
9:40am - 10:25am
Band Class
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: B. Davis
10:30am - 11:15am
Admi
@Auditorium
Facilitator: L. Cogswell Senior Meeting w/Counselors
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:00pm - 7:00pm
eCom
@Room 2116
eComm ePTO meeting Facilitator: J. Johns
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Socc
@Commons
Facilitator: C. Graham
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
24
7:00am - 9:00pm
eCom
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Cooper Tech needs: Help with lights and mics *Using Flex to record hype videos*
9:40am - 11:15am
Band Class
@Auditorium
Facilitator: B. Davis
1:45pm - 3:00pm
YOGO
@ONW Main Gym
Start time: 2pm
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Debate Work Night
@Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm - 9:00pm
eCom
@Auditorium
Facilitator: J. Cooper Tech needs: Help with lights and mics *Using Flex to record hype videos*
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Deba
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: E. Skoglund Set up: Standard Set up
25
7:00am - 3:00pm
eCom
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. Cooper Tech needs: Help with lights and mics *Using Flex to record hype videos*
8:15am - 9:48am
Hist
@Ravens Nest
Facilitator: A. Hastings ***Please lock the Ravens Nest before school so that it will be clean for this class***
10:28am - 11:18am
Unif
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: T. Marriott
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Debate Work Night
@Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:30pm - 5:40pm
Chee
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: J. Collins Set up: Please clear room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: B. Davis
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Perc
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 5:30pm
26
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm
Football: V
@Basehor-Linwood High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
CBAC
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Back
@ONW Parking Lot
South Faculty Parking Lot
27
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@St James Academy High School
28
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
29
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
11:20am - 12:30pm
Inte
@Flex Theatre
Facilitator: K. Kaestner Set up: Rows of chairs with an aisle for approx. 40
11:35am - 12:30pm
eCom
@Auditorium
Facilitator: K. Beaudoin-Scott *Student interviews for class*
1:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Heritage Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lawrence Country Club
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Booster Club Meeting
@Choir Room
Facilitator: P. Williamson Event:6:30p-8:00p
6:00pm - 8:00pm
STUC
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: H. Laflen
30
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
8:50am - 9:35am
Hist
@Auditorium
A. Hastings
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@
Multiple Location
Facilitator: J. O'Gorman
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - Tennis
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Olat
@Band Room - Rm 1837
Facilitator: B. Davis
31
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00am - 7:50am
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
9:40am - 1:20pm
Band Class
@Auditorium
Band Class Sponsor: R Davis
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Debate Work Night
@Room 1834 - Debate
Facilitator: E. Skoglund
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - Tennis
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Ravens Nest
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Indian Creek
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC Tennis Complex
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chee
@Flex Theatre
Cheer Practice Freshman Sponsor: D. Fluis
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Chee
@Flex Theatre
Cheer Practice Freshman Sponsor: D. Fluis
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Valley District Athletic Complex - Switzer
2 Games will be played at 3:30 - 1 game at SWIDAC Soccer and 1 Game on the BVNW West Practice Field. 2 Games will be played at 5:30 - 1 game at SWIDAC Soccer a...
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Japa
@Room 2316
Facilitator: C. Goodrick Start time: 6:30pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Base
@ONW Baseball Field
Facilitator: D. Stinnett
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athl
@ONW East Gym
Facilitator: S. Hawkins Start time: 7pm Set up: 4 flex tables inside east gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?