Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
NE KMEA All District Orchestra Event @ OS
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Emporia High School
2
3
3:30pm
Project Grad Poinsetta Pickup
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
4
PCA Holiday Celebration Black Box
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
5
Faculty Mtg 7:00 am/3:05 pm
MAP Math
Odd Block
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mill Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blue Valley West
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Blue Valley West
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blue Valley West
6
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
Falcon Mentor Training 7:30am & 3:05pm
IPS - Sophomore Group A - Lesson 2
MAP Math
Pep Assembly- South Gym
PLC Week 3
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe East High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley High School
7:00am - 8:00am
Library Event
7:15am - 1:15pm
Polar Express - Southside Singers
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Council Bluffs
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
8
ACT @ OS
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Bishop Miege High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Council Bluffs
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Holiday Band Concert
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
11
Jostens ring delivery during lunch
Semester grad party
4:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Orchestra Holiday Concert - Auditorium
12
Odd Block
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe North High School
13
IPS - Sophomore Group B - Lesson 2
PLC Week 4
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Olathe South High School
N. Gym - Sr. Night
7:00pm
Holiday Choir Concert - Auditorium
14
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Blue Valley High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Olathe West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe West High School
15
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Blue Valley North High School
16
17
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
Shakespeare Contest
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
18
Final Exams Hrs 1 & 5
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
19
Final Exams Hrs 3 & 7
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
Second Quarter ends
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Mission Trail Middle School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Mission Trail Middle School
20
Semester Break
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
21
Semester Break
22
23
24
Semester Break
25
Semester Break
26
Semester Break
27
Semester Break
28
Semester Break
29
30
31
Semester Break
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?