Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Semester Break
2
Robotics
Semester Break
3
Kansas Thespian Festival
Professional Day - No Students
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@TBA
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4
Kansas Thespian Festival
Professional Day - No Students
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5
All State Band & Orchestra Auditions - Salina, KS
Kansas Thespian Festival
Kansas Thespian Festival
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics Kickoff - Black Box
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bonner Springs High School
6
7
Third Quarter Begins
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
N. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
N. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
8
11:30am
Superintendent's Student Advisory Council - BOE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
9
Odd Block
7:00am - 8:00am
OSLT meeting room 202
11:00am
New Student Luncheon - Room 202
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Manhattan KSU Natatorium
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manhattan KSU Natatorium
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Olathe South High School
North gym
10
Even Block
Falcon Mentor Training 7:30am & 3:05pm
IPS - Freshmen Group A - Lesson 2
School-wide dept. PLC
7:35am
NHS Meeting
3:10pm
NHS Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
S. Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
12
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
13
14
PCA Strand meeting - Falcon 50
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
15
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Hill High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
N. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
16
Odd Block
South Area Middle School Festival
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Royal Crest Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
17
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Hill High School
Even Block
IPS - Freshmen Group B - Lesson 2
PLC Week 4
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Washburn Rural High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Washburn Rural High School
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Hill High School
Miss Kansas Drill Team Festival
19
Miss Kansas Drill Team Festival
8:00am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bishop Miege High School
20
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day No School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
South Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
South Gym
22
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cap Fed Natatorium
Diving at 1:30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
23
Odd Block
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Olathe Lanes East
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Northwest High School
24
Even Block
IPS - Junior Group A - Lesson 2
PLC Week 1
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McPherson High School
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@College Lanes
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Olathe Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Garden City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Bishop Miege High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bishop Miege High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Miege High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McPherson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Miege High School
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@McPherson High School
Poetry Out Loud Regional Contest - Media Center
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Garden City High School
27
28
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
29
1:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Olathe Lanes East
3:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
30
Odd Block
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Mission Bowl Olathe
31
Even Block
IPS - Freshmen Group A - Lesson 2
PLC Week 2
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gardner Edgerton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Gardner Edgerton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gardner Edgerton High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?