Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
KSA & KMA Makeups
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pre-Festival Choir Clinic
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
2
ACT @ OS
KSA & KMA Makeups
Odd Block
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC-S
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
3
Even Block
Prom Nominations
soccer team dinner
7:00am - 8:00am
OSLT meeting room 202
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Deer Creek Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Spring Hill High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Olathe Girls Softball Association
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe East High School
4
Dept Chair Mtg
IPS - Freshmen Group B - Lesson 3
PLC Week 4
7:30am
Golf: B/JV
@Prairie Highlands
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-S
5:30pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5
3:30pm
Track: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@ODAC-N
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@ODAC-S
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Diving: G/JV/V
@Prairie Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@California Trail Middle School
6
KSHSAA Regional Solo & Ensemble - Band, Choir & Orchestra
@Olathe South High School
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Goddard High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7
8
PCA Strand meeting - Falcon 50
8:30am
Tennis: B/JV
@Plaza Tennis Center
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Oakwood CC
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
9
11:30am
Superintendent's Student Advisory Council - BOE
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Hillcrest Golf Course, Kansas City, MO
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
4:00pm
Track: JV
@Baker University
4:00pm
Track: V
@Baker University
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC-S
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Rockhurst High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe South High School
Olathe South Turf Field
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
NHS Induction - Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
10
Odd Block
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC Tennis
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mission Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@ODAC-S
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@ODAC-N
11
Even Block
IPS - Sophomore Group A - Lesson 4
KSHSAA State Large Group - Band, Choir & Orchestra
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@St Andrews Golf Club
2:15pm - 3:00pm
PCA Lecture - Black Box - Seminar
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Blue Valley High School
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC-S
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-N
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
12
7 - period day
3:30pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
13
ACT @ OS
TBD
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
14
15
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Girls Softball Association
4:30pm
Softball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe Girls Softball Association
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
6:00pm
Underclassmen Awards Ceremony
16
Southside Jazz & BBQ - room 506 and commons
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Leavenworth High School
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@Blackbob Park
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@ODAC-S
4:30pm
Softball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
17
TBD
Baseball: C Team
@ODAC-S
Odd Block
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lawrence High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Olathe South High School
18
Even Block
IPS - Sophomore Group B - Lesson 4
Job Fair - Seminar
PCA Senior Strand Presentation
PLC Week 1
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC Tennis
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Heritage Golf Course
1:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
2:15pm - 3:00pm
I Choose to Live Assembly
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC-S
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe South High School
Olathe South Turf Field
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Mr. Falcon practice
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
19
Passover begins
TBD
Track: V
@University Of Kansas
7:00am - 8:00am
Library Event
11:30am
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
1:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
4:00pm
Softball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Blue Valley High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@KU - Hogland Field
20
TBD
Track: V
@University Of Kansas
8:00am
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@
21
Easter
22
KAP Make-ups
soccer team dinner
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC Tennis
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
23
KAP Make-ups
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC Tennis
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
OS vs SMN 4:15 ON vs SMS 4:15 OS vs SMS 6:00 ON vs SMN 6:00
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
24
KAP Make-ups
MAP Reading Eng 9 classes
Odd Block
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@CBAC Tennis
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Lawrence High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Mr. Falcon practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Mr. Falcon practice
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
25
Even Block
IPS - Junior Group A - Lesson 3
KAP Make-ups
MAP Reading Eng 9 classes
PLC Week 2
State Solo and Ensemble
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC Tennis
3:30pm
Baseball: D-Team
@Rockhurst High School
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-S
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
26
KAP Make-ups
Mr. Falcon
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Carey Park Golf Course
3:30pm
Track: V
@BVDAC
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
27
Passover ends sunset
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
12:00pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-S
8:00pm - 11:00pm
PROM - Embassy Suites Convention Center
28
29
Senior Outing
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Lawrence Country Club
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe Girls Softball Association
5:30pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
7:00pm
PCA Senior Symposium - MC
7:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
30
Dept Chair Mtg
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Highlands
3:45pm
Track: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:15pm
Baseball: D-Team
(Cancelled)
@ODAC-S
4:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?