Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
MAP Math 6+ AA, A1, AG classes
Odd Block
7:00am - 8:00am
OSLT meeting room 202
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
4:15pm
Baseball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@ODAC-FB
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@ODAC-S
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
2
Even Block
IPS - Junior Group B - Lesson 3
MAP Math 6+ AA, A1, AG classes
Pep Assembly- South Gym
PLC Week 3
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
3:45pm
Track: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Diving: G/JV/V
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
3
7:00am - 8:00am
Library Event
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
3:00pm
Track: V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Blue Valley West
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@BVDAC
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@BVDAC
4
KSPA State Competition at KU
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Summit Trail Middle School
12:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC-N
2:00pm
Baseball: D-Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5
6
AP Testing
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm
Track: Freshman
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
3:30pm
Track: Sophomore
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Olathe Northwest High School
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
6:30pm
Orchestra Banquet/Concert - Commons & Auditorium
7
AP Testing
PCA Year End Celebration Black Box
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Olathe District Activity Center
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
5:00pm
Diving: G/JV/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
8
AP Testing
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
Odd Block
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Prairie Highlands
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C Team
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team Awards/Banquet
9
AP Testing
AP Testing
Even Block
IPS - Freshman Group A - Lesson 4
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
PLC Week 4
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
10
AP Testing
Thespian Celebration
11:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
3:00pm
Track: V
@TBA
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-S
11
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
12
13
AP Testing
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Heritage Park Golf Course
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
14
AP Testing
Even Block
Jostens cap and gown delivered at lunch
Senior Finals
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Junior Class Meeting - Seminar
3:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
15
AP Testing
Jostens cap and gown delivered before school
Odd Block
Senior Finals
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
16
AP Testing
IPS - Freshman Group B - Lesson 4
Senior Last Day
6:00pm
Diving: G/JV/V
@Cap Fed Natatorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New dance team practice
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cap Fed Natatorium
17
AP Testing
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Cap Fed Natatorium
3:30pm
Track: V
@TBA
18
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Cap Fed Natatorium
7:00pm
Graduation - CBAC/ONW
19
20
6:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
21
Final Exams Hrs 2,4 & 6
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Sand Creek Station Golf Course
22
Final Exams Hrs 1 & 5
23
1/2 day Professional Day
Final Exams Hrs 3 & 7
Last day for underclassmen dismissal at 11:15 a.m.
TBD
Softball: V
@TBA
24
Professional Day-Last day for teachers
TBD
Track: V
@Wichita State University
25
TBD
Track: V
@Wichita State University
26
27
28
29
Summer Conference
30
Summer Conference
31
Summer Conference
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?