Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Dept Chair Mtg
Rosh Hashanah
Vision and Hearing Testing 11th grade
Vision and Hearing Testing 11th grade
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lawrence High School
2
Odd Block
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
FAFSA Completion Event
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Olathe South High School
3
Even Block
StuCo Regional Conference
7:30am - 8:00am
Falcon Mentor Training
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC Tennis
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Falcon Mentor Training
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
4
5
Lee's Summit North Marching Festival
8:00am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Raymore-Peculiar High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
9:00am
Football: JV
@Olathe North High School
6
7
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle's Landing Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
8
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Baldwin High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
9
Faculty Mtg 7:00 am/3:05 pm
Odd Block
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Jostens parent night for ring orders
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Olathe East High School
10
Even Block
Jostens ring orders at lunch
PLC Week 2
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Smiley's Golf Complex
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Lawrence Free State High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Choir Concert
11
Professional Day - No Students
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
6:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
12
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman-A
@Olathe Northwest High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lawrence Free State High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
10:00am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Haskell Indian Nations University
10:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Haskell Indian Nations University
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Haskell Indian Nations University
10:00am
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
11:00am - 11:00pm
Shawnee Mission North Marching Festival
13
14
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
15
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Olathe District Activity Center
16
Parent Teacher Conferences 4:30-8:30 p.m.
Professional Day - pm
Test Day - Grades 9-11
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission North High School
17
Parent Teacher Conferences 11:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m.
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
18
No School
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Topeka Kossover Tennis Center
3:00pm
Debate Tournament
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Lawrence Free State High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
19
7:00am
Debate Tournament
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe Northwest High School
9:00am
Cross Country: C-Team
@Rim Rock Farm
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Rim Rock Farm
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Rim Rock Farm
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Topeka Kossover Tennis Center
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
11:00am - 11:00pm
KBA Marching Band Festival
20
21
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Carey Park Golf Course
Shmini Atzeret
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Desoto High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
StuCo Mtg.
7:00pm
Football: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
22
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Carey Park Golf Course
Simchat Torah
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Olathe District Activity Center
23
Odd Block
9:00am - 11:00am
OATC Tour
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
24
Even Block
Even Block
PLC Week 3
Underclassmen picture retakes
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Josten's Grad meeting in the auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Olathe District Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe District Activity Center
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Olathe District Activity Center
25
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm
Football: V
@Olathe District Activity Center
26
ACT @ OS
9:30am
Cross Country: V
@Johnson County Community College
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Olathe South High School
11:00am - 11:00pm
Olathe Marching Festival
2:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
27
28
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Olathe South High School
29
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
21st Century Open House
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@BVNW DAC
30
Odd Block
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
31
Even Block
Even Block
PLC Week 4
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?