Skip to content
Olathe-South
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
MAP - Algebra 1
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
Odd Block
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@BVNW DAC
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe East High School
2
Even Block
Falcon Mentor Training 7:30am & 3:05pm
MAP - Algebra 1
MAP Gr. 9 Reading
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@BVNW DAC
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
3
8:00am - 11:15am
1/2 day all students
1:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC Tennis
7:00pm
Football: V
@ODAC-FB
4
8:00am
Cross Country: C/JV/V
@Wildflower Cross Country Course
Greg Wilson Classic
5
6
Labor Day No School
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Olathe South High School
7
7 - period day
Panorama
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lawrence High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Olathe South High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Olathe South High School
8
MAP Applied Geometry
Odd Block
South Area Tenor/Bass Festival
9
Choir Uniform Checkout
Even Block
MAP Applied Geometry
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Spring Hill High School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
10
7 - period day
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mill Valley High School
11
ACT @ OS
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe East High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Olathe South High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Cross Country: C/JV/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
Olathe North Twilight Run
12
13
7 - period day
Panorama
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Spring Hill High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Mill Valley High School
14
7 - period day
12:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
(Postponed)
@Blue Valley High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
15
Odd Block
OS Choir with feeder school choirs
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
16
Even Block
12:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Heritage Park Golf Course
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
17
7 - period day
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
18
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Louisburg High School
8:30am
Cross Country: C/JV/V
@Baldwin Golf Course
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Buff Puff
19
20
7 - period day
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
1:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
Senior Night
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
(Changed)
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Olathe North High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
21
7 - period day
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Painted Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
22
Odd Block
4:30pm
Cross Country: C/JV/V
@Blue Valley Southwest High School
BVSW Canis Lupis Cup JV/C Only
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe East High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Millcreek Center
23
Even Block
Homecoming Luau
Homecoming Royalty Assemblies during Seminar
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
1:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Heritage Park Golf Course
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lawrence High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe East High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Olathe East High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Computer Science Academy presentations
@Commons
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lawrence High School
24
7 - period day
Professional Day - No Students
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Olathe South High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@ODAC-FB
Homecoming
25
Homecoming Dance
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe North High School
9:00am
Cross Country: C/JV/V
@4 Mile Creek Resort
Varsity Only
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Olathe Northwest High School
26
27
7 - period day
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Overland Park Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Prairie Highlands
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
@Olathe North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Olathe South High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
28
7 - period day
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Kossover Tennis Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Olathe South High School
29
Fall Play
Odd Block
8:15am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Painted Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Millcreek Center
5:00pm
Volleyball: C Team
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Gardner Edgerton High School
30
Even Block
Fall Play
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/D-Team
(Changed)
@Olathe South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@CBAC - N
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@CBAC - N
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?