Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Bell Schedule - O Day
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Turner High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Turner High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Turner High School
2
Bell Schedule - E Day
Instrument Demonstations
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Leavenworth High School
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
SMN
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Shawnee Mission Park
5:00 PM - JV Girls 2 mile 5:30 PM - JV Boys 2 mile 6:00 PM - Varsity Girls 5k 6:30 PM - Varsity Boys 5k Awards will be shortly after the boys 5k race. 7:45 PM ...
3
Bell Schedule - O Day
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM North Stadium
4
5
6
No School
4:15pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
7
Bell Schedule - E Day
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Turner District Activities Complex
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Turner District Activities Complex
8
Bell Schedule - O Day
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:10pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
5:15pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission North High School
9
Bell Schedule - E Day
Late Start PLC Day
8:50am
Professional Learning/Late Start
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC FB
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC FB
10
Bell Schedule - O Day
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM North Stadium
11
ACT Test
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Blue Valley High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe East High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Choir Car Wash
Choir Retreat/Carwash
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Leavenworth High School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Leavenworth High School
6:00pm
Cross Country: V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
$150.00 per school payable to Olathe North HS
12
13
Bell Schedule - O Day
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission East High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission West High School
14
Bell Schedule - E Day
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sycamore Ridge Golf Course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Debate Events
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Mill Creek Campus
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SM North Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Olathe West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
PTSA Mtg.
@Library/Back Conference Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Olathe West High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Olathe West High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SM North Stadium
15
Bell Schedule - O Day
11:45am
ISC Mtg.
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Olathe West High School
16
Bell Schedule - E Day
Late Start PLC Day
Voter Registration
@Library/Learning Commons
8:50am
Professional Learning/Late Start
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Lexington Lake Park
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
Upper Turf Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@ODAC - Olathe District Activity Center
17
No School
Professional Learning/Teacher Work Day
7:00pm
Football: V
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
19
20
Bell Schedule - T Day
Drill Day
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Washington High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Washington High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission West High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
21
Bell Schedule - E Day
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Painted Hills Golf Course
$75.00/team to course
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Debate Events
@Room 12
Novice Debate Night - Rooms 12 & 14
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@103rd & Marty
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Little Bison's Cheer Clinic
FH - Check in Upper Turf Field - Clinic
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SM North Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission West High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission West High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SM North Stadium
22
Bell Schedule - O Day
3:00pm
Band
Band @ Bonner Springs Festival
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
5:45pm
Cross Country: JV
@Frontier Trail Middle School
$60.00 payable to Olathe North
23
Bell Schedule - E Day
8:00am
Stuco Leg. Mtg.
@Little Theater
8:50am
Professional Learning/Late Start
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@College Boulevard Activities Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@SM North Stadium
7:00pm
Fall Lab Play
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
24
Bell Schedule - O Day
Fall Lab Play
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Band
7th & 8th Grade Band to play with SMN Band
7:00pm
Football: V
@SM North Stadium
7:00pm
Little Bison's Cheerleading
They will cheer during the 1st Qtr
25
Band
Band @ O.P. Parade
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@University of Minnesota
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@De Soto High School
DHS Tennis Courts
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Haysville-Campus High School
Gym #1
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Mill Creek Campus
26
27
Bell Schedule - T Day
Picture Retakes
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lady Sykes GC
2:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Prairie Highlands Golf Course
3:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Olathe North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:15pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
28
Bell Schedule - E Day
10:00am
Homecoming/Fall Sports Assembly
@Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SM North Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SM North Stadium
29
Bell Schedule - O Day
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Bend Golf Course
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C Team
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
30
Bell Schedule - E Day
8:50am
Professional Learning/Late Start
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@SM North Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@SM North Stadium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
SM North Academic Category
SM North Activities Category
SM North Athletic Category
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?