Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Bell Schedule - O Day
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Turner District Activities Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 1
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Stuco Mixer
@Aux Gym
2
ACT Test
9:00am
Track & Field: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
10:00am
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
12:00pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team
@Fieldhouse
Bison Dance Clinic FH & Aux Gym
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Field 1
3
4
Bell Schedule - T Day
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #1
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic
@Aux Gym
6:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #1
5
Bell Schedule - E Day
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM North Stadium
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@ODAC-S
6:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
7:00pm
SM Orchestra Festival
@SMW
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM North Stadium
6
Bell Schedule - O Day
Student Body Voting
@Aux Gym
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #1
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Aux Gym
6:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #1
7
Bell Schedule - E Day
Student Body Voting
@Aux Gym
8:50am
Professional Learning/Late Start
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5:30pm
Softball: V
@SM SB Complex Field #2
7:00pm
Band
@SMNW
Concert Band Festival
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Stadium
7:00pm
Drama Productions
@Little Theater
Scenes from Shakespeare
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
8
Bell Schedule - O Day
Student Body Voting
@Aux Gym
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Blue Valley High School
7:00pm
Drama Productions
@Little Theater
Scenes from Shakespeare
9
Choir
Choir Regional Solo/Sm Ensemble Festival
8:00am - 8:00pm
FB Mulch Sale
@East Parking Lot
10:00am
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
10:00am
Baseball: C-Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
Doubleheader
10:00am
Softball: V
@SM Softball Complex
12:00pm
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
12:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
12:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Softball Complex
6:00pm - 10:00pm
SMN Trivia Night
St. Pius X
10
11
Bell Schedule - O Day
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eagles Landing Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Falcon Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Tryout Clinic
@Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Field 1
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
12
Bell Schedule - E Day
STUCO
Pep Club, Class Officers & Exec Board Mtg.
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
6:00pm
PTSA Mtg.
@Library/Back Conference Room
6:15pm
Softball: V
@SM SB Complex Field #1
The SB game will be played immediately following the 4pm game
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
13
Bell Schedule - O Day
RepT
3:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 7
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Field 2
3:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@St. Andrew's Golf Course
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Tryout Clinic
@Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #3
5:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 7
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Field 2
6:00pm
Dance Team Parent Mtg.
@Fieldhouse
6:15pm
Softball: JV
@SM SB Complex Field #3
14
Bell Schedule - E Day
RepT
8:00am
Stuco Leg. Mtg.
@Little Theater
3:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 7
5:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 7
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
15
No School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Robotics
Robotics Camp
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@Fieldhouse
11:00am
Track & Field: JV
@Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
Field Events Begin @ 11am Track Events Begin @ 12pm
11:00am
Track & Field: V
@Shawnee Mission North District Stadium
Field Events Begin @ 11am Track Events Begin @ 12pm
16
9:00am
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
Diving @ 9am Swim @ 11:20am
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
Diving @ 9am Swim @ 11:20am
1:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
3:00pm
Softball: V
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
17
18
Bell Schedule - T Day
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Sunflower Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Field 2
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission North High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Banquet - Robotics
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@3 & 2 Field 1
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@3 & 2 Field 2
5:45pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
6:30pm
Booster Club Mtg.
@Library/Back Conference Room
19
Bell Schedule - E Day
Charity Picnic
Spring Sports & Spring Court Assembly
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Prairie Trail Middle School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@SM SB Complex Field #1
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM North Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Parent Mtg.
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM North Stadium
20
Bell Schedule - O Day
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Minor Park
6 players, $18.00/player payable to the course, range balls included. Coaches meeting @12:30, 1:00pm shotgun start.
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Village Greens
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Valley High School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS Induction/Pinning/Cords
@Auditorium
Aud & Caf
5:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
5:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
6:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #2
7:15pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
7:15pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
21
Bell Schedule - E Day
Class Officer Voting
Pep Club
Voting
Prom Court Voting
8:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
10:00am
Spring Sports & Spring Court Assembly
3:30pm
Track & Field: JV
(Changed)
@Blue Valley High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Gardner Edgerton High School/GDAC
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM North Stadium
7:00pm
A.R.T.
@Little Theater
Musical
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@SM North Stadium
22
Bell Schedule - O Day
Class Officer Voting
Pep Club
Voting
Prom Court Voting
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Lawrence Free State High School
3:30pm
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Swimming Friday 4:30 Swimming Finals Saturday 11:30 Diving Saturday 8:00AM
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@De Soto High School
7:00pm
A.R.T.
@Little Theater
Musical
23
DECA
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@SM Aquatic Center
8:05am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Friday Swimming 4:30 Saturday Diving 8:00 Swimming Finals Saturday 11:30
9:00am - 12:00pm
Little Bison's Dance Clinic
@Aux Gym
9:00am - 11:00pm
NJROTC Awards Ceremony
@Stadium
Stadium or FH
10:00am
Baseball: C Team
@3 & 2 Field 7
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
10:00am
Baseball: V
@De Soto High School
10:00am
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
11:30am
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
12:00pm
Baseball: C Team
(Cancelled)
@3 & 2 Field 7
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
@3 & 2 Field 2
7:00pm
A.R.T.
@Little Theater
Musical
24
DECA
25
Bell Schedule - T Day
Class Officer Voting
DECA
International DECA Conference in Atlanta, GA
Pep Club
Voting
Prom Court Voting
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@103rd & Marty
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@103rd & Marty
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
5:45pm
Softball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
26
Bell Schedule - E Day
DECA
International DECA Conference in Atlanta, GA
3:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lawrence High School
6:00pm
Banquet - Tennis
(Cancelled)
@Library/Learning Commons
7:00pm
North Area Orchestra Festival
@Fieldhouse
Rehearsal ALL DAY in the FH
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@SM District Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)
27
Bell Schedule - O Day
ISC Mtg.
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tomahawk Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
National Letter of Intent Signing Day
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission North High School
3:45pm
Track & Field: JV
@Shawnee Mission South High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
6:00pm
Dance Team Spring Show
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Banquet - Journalism
@Library/Learning Commons
7:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
28
Bell Schedule - E Day
PTSA Formal Exchange
7:00am - 8:00am
Senior Honors and Awards
Sr. Honors and Awards and Senior Breakfast
8:00am - 9:00pm
SRB
@Fieldhouse
Sr. Honors and Awards and Senior Breakfast
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@CBAC Tennis Complex
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mill Valley High School
MVHS Turf Baseball Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Chisholm Trail Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@SM North Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@SM North Stadium
29
Bell Schedule - O Day
3:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Topeka Seaman
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@CBAC - College Boulevard Activity Center
30
Choir
State - Solo/SM Ensemble Festival
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@SM Aquatic Center
10:00am
Baseball: V
@3 & 2 Field 1
10:00am
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
11:00am
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
11:30am
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@SM SB Complex Field #1
1:00pm
Baseball: C Team
@CBAC FB
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
Lenexa Conference Center 8741 Ryckert St., Lenexa, KS at the Hyatt Place
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
SM North Academic Category
SM North Activities Category
SM North Athletic Category
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?