Skip to content
Shawnee Mission-Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBD
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Olathe Lanes East
SUNFLOWER LEAGUE TRIANGULAR MEET
BOYS AND GIRLS
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East
SUNFLOWER LEAGUE TRIANGULAR MEET
BOYS AND GIRLS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Blue Valley West
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Blue Valley West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Diving Prelims
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lawrence High School
4
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission East High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lawrence High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lawrence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lawrence High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lawrence High School
5
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Dive Finals
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Olathe Northwest High School
10:00am
Bowling: JV
@Olathe Lanes East
OLATHE LANES EAST INVITATIONAL
BOYS AND GIRLS
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Olathe Lanes East
BOYS AND GIRLS
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
Swim Finals
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission East High School
Main Gym
6
7
8
10:20am
Bowling: V
@Royal Crest Lanes
Boys and Girls
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@ONHS Aux Gym
Freshman Team is the same as D Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@ONHS North Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olathe North High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@ONHS South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olathe North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@ONHS Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Olathe North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@ONHS South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@ONHS Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olathe North High School
9
1:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Royal Crest Lanes
SUNFLOWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
10
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BOYS AND GIRLS
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BOYS AND GIRLS
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@SM Aquatic Center 17251 W. 87th Street, Lenexa, Ks 66219
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
6 Quarter Game
11
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
12
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Mill Valley High School
MVHS Aux Gym
MV v SMNW 9 am Main Gym Olathe South vs Spring Hill 10:30 am Main Gym MV v Spring Hill 12:00 pm Main Gym Come dressed, space will be provided for changing if ...
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Olathe North High School
13
14
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
SMSD TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mill Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Mill Valley High School
15
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Mission Bowl Olathe
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mill Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Mill Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mill Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mill Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mill Valley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mill Valley High School
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Main Gym
17
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBD
2:00pm
Bowling: JV
(Changed)
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BATTLE FOR PARK BAKER TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
2:00pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BATTLE FOR PARK BAKER TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
18
1:00pm
Bowling: JV
(Changed)
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BATTLE FOR PARK BAKER TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
1:00pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Park Lanes, Shawnee, KS
BATTLE FOR PARK BAKER TOURNAMENT
BOYS AND GIRLS
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@De Soto High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@De Soto High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@De Soto High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@De Soto High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Changed)
@De Soto High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@De Soto High School
19
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Shawnee Mission South High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hummer Sports Park
20
21
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBD
BOYS AND GIRLS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
23
TBD
Wrestling: G/JV/Varsity
@
24
25
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena
26
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hartman Arena
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Intersquad
-All-
Shawnee Mission School District Activities Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?