Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bonner Springs
 @  Wyandotte County Park location
7:15am- 4:00pmSCM District Training

 

(Cancelled)

Flex Theatre location

Facilitator: Kristin Lyon Start time: 8am Set up: Long tables with 6 chairs each for approx. 30. Please set the tables perpendicular to the scr...

Facilitator: Kristin Lyon Start time: 8am Set up: Long tables with 6 chairs each for approx. 30. Please set the tables perpendicular to the screen Tech needs: Mic and Projection with sound
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sunflower League

vs. Shawnee Mission-Northwest
 @  CBAC - Tennis location
4:15pmFootball: C Team Game

vs. Olathe South
5:00pm- 9:30pmBand Marching

Auditorium more..location

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6pm *Auditorium in the event of rain*
5:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. Olathe South
 @  ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex) location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-North

North Soccer Field

North Soccer Field
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Dual

vs. Mill Valley
 @  Olathe North HS - Nelson Fields location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Dual

vs. Mill Valley
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lansing High Schoollocation
5:50pm- 8:00pmDance Team Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel

Facilitator: A. Krumbiegel
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand Boosters Meeting

Ravens Nest location

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard

Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 6:30pm Set up: Standard
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls C Team Dual

vs. Mill Valley
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Mill Valley
7:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

vs. Olathe-South
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Shawnee Mission-North

North Soccer Field

North Soccer Field
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 5:00pmFlu Shot Clinic

Flex Theatre location

Set up: One table and two chairs; chairs for waiting that are socially distanced

Set up: One table and two chairs; chairs for waiting that are socially distanced
3:00pm- 9:00pmDebate Invitational

Facilitator: E. Skoglund **VIRTUAL**

Facilitator: E. Skoglund **VIRTUAL**
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Shawnee Mission-West
 @  CBAC - Tennis location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Olathe South
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmDebate Invitational

Facilitator: E. Skoglund **VIRTUAL**

Facilitator: E. Skoglund **VIRTUAL**
8:30amCross Country: Varsity Olathe City Meet

vs. Olathe North
 @  Lexington Lake Park, DeSoto, KS location
9:00amCross Country: C Team Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
9:00amCross Country: JV Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
9:00amCross Country: Varsity Meet

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Raymore-Peculiar
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Quad

vs. Lawrence
 @  Lawrence High Schoollocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Eagle Bend Golf Course location
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  CBAC - Tennis location
3:30pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Mill Valley
4:30pm- 10:00pmBand Marching

 

(Cancelled)

Band Room - Rm 1837 more..location

Olathe District Marching Exhibition Prep Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm

Olathe District Marching Exhibition Prep Facilitator: B. Davis Start time: 7pm
4:30pm- 6:00pmRPO Meeting

Office Conference Room location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

vs. Olathe North

Nelson Field

Nelson Field
5:45pm- 7:30pmSTUCO Meeting

 

(Cancelled)

Library location

Facilitator: T. Russman

Facilitator: T. Russman
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Olathe South
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmACT Test

Flex Theatre location

Make-up ACT from February Set up: Will need to verify the number of students participating and have one flex table and one chair per participan...

Make-up ACT from February Set up: Will need to verify the number of students participating and have one flex table and one chair per participant socially distanced.
8:30amTennis: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bonner Springs
3:00pmGolf: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmSoccer: Boys D-Team Game

vs. Olathe-South
 @  ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex) location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Olathe-South
 @  ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex) location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Washburn Rural
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice

ONW East Gym location

Facilitator: J. Collins

Facilitator: J. Collins
7:00pmSoccer: Boys C Team Game

vs. Olathe-South
 @  ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex) location
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Olathe South
 @  ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex) location
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 11:30amNHS Membership Meeting

Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp

Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp
3:05pm- 3:25pmNHS Membership Meeting

Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp

Facilitator: M. Lunney/T. Pruett-Epp
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls C Team Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmGymnastics: JV Meet

vs. Olathe South
 @  Mill Creek Campus location
5:30pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet

vs. Olathe South
 @  Mill Creek Campus location
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..